Our scholars

Our Scholars

The programme developed from two scholars in 2010 and grew steadily. In 2017 there are 94 scholars at various stages of education.

BAS Scholars:

2010-2012

  1. Klaudia Rzeczkowska, Kwidzyn, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej Gdynia – Adcote School for Girls
    2. Katarzyna Zielińska, Kraków, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego, Kraków – Adcote School for Girls

2011-2013

  1. Julita Chapko, Kętrzyn, V LO im. Jakuba Jasińskiego, Wrocław The Cheltenham Ladies’ College
    2. Katarzyna Dąbrowska, Wrocław, V LO im. Jakuba Jasińskiego, Wrocław, Windermere School
    3. Magdalena Helon, Rzeszów, IV LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika, Rzeszów Ellesmere College,
    4. Daniel Kruczek, Kraków, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego, Kraków, Ellesmere College
    5. Anna Sozańska, Zielona Góra, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej Gdynia St Leonards-Mayfield

2012-2014.

Stanisław Biber, Poznań, VIII LO im. Adama Mickiewicza, Poznań – Windermere School
2. Jacek Burys, Kraków, , V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego, Kraków – Concord College
3. Anna Maria Czesak, Jabłonka, Zespół Szkół im. Bohaterów Westerplatte, Jabłonka – Adcote School for Girls
4. Maria Gaj – Dziewkowice, II LO im. Marii Konopnickiej, Opole – Adcote School for Girls
5. Michał Lasek – Mielec, II LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika, Mielec – Farringtons School
6. Julia Laskowska, Prabuty, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej Gdynia, St Leonards-Mayfield
7. Kinga Oktabska, Wrocław, V LO im. Jakuba Jasińskiego, Wrocław, Box Hill
8. Patrycja Pałys, Rzeszów, I LO im. ks. Stanisława Konarskiego, Rzeszów, Box Hill
9. Paweł Prządka, Puławy, LO im. I.Paderewskiego, Lublin, Ellesmere College
10. Katarzyna Sowa, Opole, III LO im. Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie, Opole, Cranleigh School
11. Angelika Sala , Końskie, II LO im. Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie , Ellesmere College

 

2013-2015

  1. Joanna Banasik, Częstochowa, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego, Kraków, St Leonards-Mayfield
    2. Jakub Bartoszewski, Gdynia, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej, Gdynia, Cranleigh School
    3. Maria Derda, XXVI LO im Tadeusza Czackiego w Warszawie, Adcote Schol for Girls
    4. Nina Handzewniak, Poznań, VIII LO im.Adama Mickiewicza, Poznań, Ellesmere College
    5. Małgorzata Kasprzak, Poznań, II LO im Generałowej Zamoyskiej i Heleny Modrzejewskiej, Poznań, Bruton School for Girls
    6. Jakub Kryś, Nysa, Diecezjalne Liceum Humanistyczne w Nysie, Windermere School
    7. Natalia Lielbriedis, Toruń Gimnazjum i Liceum Akademickie im. Mikołaja Kopernika, Toruń, Adcote School for Girls
    8. Sebastian Mitel, Łódź, Publiczne Liceum Ogólnokształcące Politechniki Łódzkiej, Łódź, Concord College
    9. Karolina Prylińska, Jabłonka, Zespół Szkół im. Bohaterów Westerplatte, Jabłonka, St Leonards-Mayfield
    10. Kamil Szumilas, Siedlce, XXXIII LO im Mikołaja Kopernika , Warszawa, Langley School
    11. Kornelia Śpiewak, Sokółka, Społeczne LO STO Białystok, Box Hill
    12. Magdalena Tyka, Chlewiska, I LO im Henryka Sienkiewicza, Szydłowiec, Bruton School for Girls
    13. Michał Zarzecki, Leszno, II LO im Mikołaja Kopernika, Leszno, Ellesmere College

 

2014-2016

  1. Michał Andrzejewski,Świerklaniec, XI LO z oddziałami integracyjnymi w Tarnowskich Górach,Windermere School
  2. Maria Barelkowska, Rokietnica, II LO im. Generałowej Zamoyjskiej i Heleny Modrzejewskiej w Poznaniu, St Leonards-Mayfield
  3. Matylda Buczkowska,Lublin, III LO im. Unii Lubelskiej w Lublinie, Cranleigh School
  4. January Chlebowicz, Chojnice,III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej RP w Gdyni, Ellesmere College
  5. Marta Cymerman, Warszawa, VI LO im. Tadeusza Reytana w Warszawie, Adcote School for Girls
  6. Julia Jankowska, Toruń, IV LO im. Tadeusza Kościuszki w Toruniu, Concord College
  7. Dominika Kardasz, Białystok, I LO im. Adama Mickiewicza w Białymstoku, Farrington School
  8. Antonina Kielkowska, Gliwice, I LO im. Edwarda Dembowskiego w Gliwicach, Bruton School for Girls
  9. Katarzyna Kowalczyk, Świdnik, I LO im. Stanisława Staszica w Lublinie, Ellesmere College
  10. Adrianna Lipińska, Łuków, II LO im. Jana Pawła II w Łukowie, Langley School
  11. Paulina Michór, Bogoria, II LO im. Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego w Staszowie, Adcote School for Girls
  12. Karolina Parambul, Białystok, I LO im. Adama Mickiewicza w Białymstoku,St Leonards-Mayfield
  13. Anna Pawluk, Lubartów, I LO im. Stanisława Staszica w Lublinie, Ellesmere College
  14. Karolina Ryzinska, Chmielnik, IV LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Rzeszowie,Box Hill School
  15. Alicja Szałapak, Kraków, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego w Krakowie, Adcote School for Girls
  16. Michał Tadla, Przemyśl II LO im. prof. Kazimierza Morawskiego w Przemyślu,Concord College
  17. Martyna Wieczorek, Poznań, II LO im. Generałowej Zamoyjskiej i Heleny Modrzejewskiej w Poznaniu, Hurst College
  18. Julia Wójtowicz, Gdańsk, III LO im. Bohaterów Westerplatte w Gdańsku, Bedstone College

 

2015-2017

  1. Klaudia Chmielowska, Wrocław, XIV LO im Polonii Belgijskiej we Wrocławiu, Adcote School for Girls
  2. Dominika Czerniak, Bydgoszcz, IX LO w Bydgoszczy Bruton School for Girls
  3. Jan Gruszczyński, Lublin, I LO im Stanisława Staszica w Lublinie Hurst College
  4. Cezary Klimczuk, Jastrzębie Zdrój, XIV LO im Polonii Belgijskiej we Wrocławiu Ellesmere College
  5. Wiktoria Niewiadomska, Warszawa, II LO im Stefana Batorego w Warszawie Mayfield School
  6. Sylwia Plona, Warszawa, XXXIII LO im .Mikołaja Kopernika w Warszawie Adcote School for Girls
  7. Maciej Proszek, Kraków, V LO im Augusta Witkowskiego w Krakowie Box Hill School
  8. Katarzyna Rudzka, Ostrzeszewo, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni Concord College
  9. Julia Sojka, Warszawa, XXXIII LO im .Mikołaja Kopernika w Warszawie Windermere School  
  10. Ewa Sokołowska, Toruń, IV LO im. Tadeusza Kościuszki Langley School
  11. Kornelia Szczygieł, Chrzanów, , V LO im Augusta Witkowskiego w Krakowie Bedstone College
  12. Krzysztof Widera, Białobrzegi, Liceum Ogólnokształcące im Armii Krajowej w Białobrzegach  Cranleigh School
  13. Maria Wołonciej Bielsko-Biała, V LO w Bielsku-Białej Mayfield School
  14. Kinga Ziołkowska, Kurzętnik, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni Hurst College
  15. Paulina Żmuda, Niemodlin, III LO im Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie w Opolu Ellesmere College

 

2016-2018

 

  1. Witold Augustowski, Jasło, I LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Krośnie – Abbots Bromley School
  2. Ida Ertmańska, Olsztyn, IV Lo im.Marii Skłodowskiej Curie w Olsztynie Mayfield School
  3. Konrad Ertmański, Olsztyn, IV Lo im.Marii Skłodowskiej Curie w Olsztynie Cranleigh School
  4. Mateusz Gabor,Katowice, III LO im.Adama Mickiewicza w Katowicach Abbots Bromley School
  5. Maksymilian Graczyk, Toruń, Liceum Akademickie w Toruniu Ellesmere College
  6. 6.Kacper Madejek, Lublin, III LO im. Unii Lubelskiej w Lublinie Abbots Bromley School
  1. Martyna Marcinkowska, Rybnik, I LO im. Edwarda Dembowskiego w Gliwicach Box Hill School ,
  2. Kacer Micek, Inowrocław, II LO im. Marii Konopnickiej w Inowrocławiu, Windermere School
  3. Jakub Niewiadomski, Warszawa, VIII LO im. Władysława IV w Warszawie, Abbots Bromley School
  4. Martyna Piasek, Deszczno, II LO im. Marii Skłodowskiej Curie, Gorzów Wielkopolski, Mayfield School
  5. Natalia Sikora, Warszawa, II LO im. Stefana Batorego w Warszawie, Bruton School for Girls
  6. Marta Stangierska, Komorniki, II LO im. Generałowej Zamoyskiej i Heleny Modrzejewskiej w Poznaniu, Farringtons School
  7. Kacper Ścibski Chruszczobród, III LO im.Adama Mickiewicza w Katowicach Abbots Bromley School
  8. 14. Maria Tymańska, Pleśna, II LO im. Hetmana Jana Tarnowskiego w Tarnowie, Langley School
  9. Szymon Zadeberny Gliwice,, I LO im. Edwarda Dembowskiego w Gliwicach, Tettenhall College

 

2017-2019

  1. Piotr Dobrzyński IV LO im. Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie w Olsztynie, Abbots Bromley
  2. Marta Kisielewska I LO im. Marii Konopnickiej w Suwałkach, – Mayfield School
  3. Zuzanna Kotrych I LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu, Wrekin College
  4. Natan Marczak, Liceum Ogólnokształcące w Kamiennej Górze, Ellesmere College
  5. Tymoteusz Matusiak II LO w Gorzowie, Cranleigh School
  6. Anna Musiał III LO im A. Mickiewicza w Katowicach, Bedstone College
  7. Zofia Mąkowska VIII LO im A. Mickiewicza w Poznaniu, Hurst College
  8. Fryderyka Orawczak VII LO im Krzysztofa Kamila Baczyńskiego we Wrocławiu, Mayfield School
  9. Agnieszka Pituła III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni, Windermere School
  10. Radosław Rochowiak Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Władysława Kopalińskiego w Bielsku Białej, Berkhamsted School
  11. Mateusz Sozański I LO im. Edwarda Dembowskiego w Zielonej Górze, Abbots Bromley School
  12. Weronika Sroka Liceum Ogólnokształcące w Rabce, Abbots Bromley School  
  13. Weronika Tomiak II LO im. Tadeusza Kościuszki w Kaliszu, Langley School
  14. Joanna Urbańczyk Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Św. Jadwigi Królowej w Kielcach, Bruton School for Girls