Our scholars

The programme developed from two scholars in 2010 and grew steadily. In 2017 there are 94 scholars at various stages of education.

2010-2012
1. Klaudia Rzeczkowska, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni – Adcote School for Girls
2. Katarzyna Zielińska, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego w Krakowie – Adcote School for Girls

2011-2013
3. Julita Chapko, V LO im. Jakuba Jasińskiego we Wrocławiu – The Cheltenham Ladies’ College
4. Katarzyna Dąbrowska, V LO im. Jakuba Jasińskiego we Wrocławiu – Windermere School
5. Magdalena Helon, IV LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Rzeszowie – Ellesmere College
6. Daniel Kruczek, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego w Krakowie – Ellesmere College
7. Anna Sozańska, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni – Mayfield School

2012-2014
8. Stanisław Biber, VIII LO im. Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu – Windermere School
9. Jacek Burys, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego w Krakowie – Concord College
10. Anna Maria Czesak, Zespół Szkół im. Bohaterów Westerplatte w Jabłonce – Adcote School for Girls
11. Maria Gaj, II LO im. Marii Konopnickiej w Opolu – Adcote School for Girls
12. Michał Lasek, II LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Mielcu – Farringtons School
13. Julia Laskowska, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni – Mayfield School
14. Kinga Oktabska, V LO im. Jakuba Jasińskiego we Wrocławiu – Box Hill
15. Patrycja Pałys, I LO im. ks. Stanisława Konarskiego w Rzeszowie – Box Hill
16. Paweł Prządka, I LO im. Ignacego Paderewskiego w Lublinie – Ellesmere College
17. Katarzyna Sowa, III LO im. Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie w Opolu – Cranleigh School
18. Angelika Sala , II LO im. Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie w Końskich – Ellesmere College

2013-2015
19. Joanna Banasik, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego w Krakowie – Mayfield School
20. Jakub Bartoszewski, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni – Cranleigh School
21. Maria Derda, XXVI LO im. Tadeusza Czackiego w Warszawie – Adcote Schol for Girls
22. Nina Handzewniak, VIII LO im. Adama Mickiewicza w Poznaniu – Ellesmere College
23. Małgorzata Kasprzak, II LO im. Generałowej Zamoyskiej i Heleny Modrzejewskiej w Poznaniu – Bruton School for Girls
24. Jakub Kryś, Diecezjalne Liceum Humanistyczne w Nysie – Windermere School
25. Natalia Lielbriedis, Gimnazjum i Liceum Akademickie im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu – Adcote School for Girls
26. Sebastian Mitel, Publiczne Liceum Ogólnokształcące Politechniki Łódzkiej w Łodzi – Concord College
27. Karolina Prylińska, Zespół Szkół im. Bohaterów Westerplatte w Jabłonce – Mayfield School
28. Kamil Szumilas, XXXIII LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Warszawie – Langley School
29. Kornelia Śpiewak, Społeczne LO STO w Białymstoku – Box Hill
30. Magdalena Tyka, I LO im. Henryka Sienkiewicza w Szydłowcu – Bruton School for Girls
31. Michał Zarzecki, II LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Lesznie – Ellesmere College

2014-2016
32. Michał Andrzejewski, XI LO z oddziałami integracyjnymi w Tarnowskich Górach – Windermere School
33. Maria Barełkowska, II LO im. Generałowej Zamoyskiej i Heleny Modrzejewskiej w Poznaniu – Mayfield School
34. Matylda Buczkowska, III LO im. Unii Lubelskiej w Lublinie – Cranleigh School
35. January Chlebowicz, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej RP w Gdyni – Ellesmere College
36. Marta Cymerman, VI LO im. Tadeusza Reytana w Warszawie – Adcote School for Girls
37. Piotr Dudek, Państwowa Szkoła Muzyczna II Stopnia w Łodzi – Ellesmere College (stypendium muzyczne)
38. Julia Jankowska, IV LO im. Tadeusza Kościuszki w Toruniu – Concord College
39. Dominika Kardasz, I LO im. Adama Mickiewicza w Białymstoku – Farrington School
40. Antonina Kielkowska, I LO im. Edwarda Dembowskiego w Gliwicach – Bruton School for Girls
41. Katarzyna Kowalczyk, I LO im. Stanisława Staszica w Lublinie – Ellesmere College
42. Adrianna Lipińska, II LO im. Jana Pawła II w Łukowie – Langley School
43. Paulina Michór, II LO im. Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego w Staszowie – Adcote School for Girls
44. Karolina Parambul, I LO im. Adama Mickiewicza w Białymstoku – Mayfield School
45. Anna Pawluk, I LO im. Stanisława Staszica w Lublinie – Ellesmere College
46. Karolina Ryzińska, IV LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Rzeszowie – Box Hill School
47. Alicja Szałapak, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego w Krakowie – Adcote School for Girls
48. Michał Tadla, II LO im. prof. Kazimierza Morawskiego w Przemyślu – Concord College
49. Martyna Wieczorek, II LO im. Generałowej Zamoyskiej i Heleny Modrzejewskiej w Poznaniu – Hurst College
50. Julia Wójtowicz, III LO im. Bohaterów Westerplatte w Gdańsku – Bedstone College

2015-2017
51. Klaudia Chmielowska, XIV LO im. Polonii Belgijskiej we Wrocławiu – Adcote School for Girls
52. Dominika Czerniak, IX LO w Bydgoszczy – Bruton School for Girls
53. Jan Gruszczyński, I LO im. Stanisława Staszica w Lublinie – Hurst College
54. Cezary Klimczuk, XIV LO im. Polonii Belgijskiej we Wrocławiu – Ellesmere College
55. Wiktoria Niewiadomska, II LO im. Stefana Batorego w Warszawie – Mayfield School
56. Sylwia Plona, XXXIII LO im .Mikołaja Kopernika w Warszawie – Adcote School for Girls
57. Maciej Proszek, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego w Krakowie – Box Hill School
58. Katarzyna Rudzka, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni – Concord College
59. Julia Sojka, XXXIII LO im .Mikołaja Kopernika w Warszawie – Windermere School
60. Ewa Sokołowska, IV LO im. Tadeusza Kościuszki – Langley School
61. Kornelia Szczygieł, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego w Krakowie – Bedstone College
62. Krzysztof Widera, LO im Armii Krajowej w Białobrzegach – Cranleigh School
63. Maria Wołonciej, V LO w Bielsku-Białej – Mayfield School
64. Kinga Ziołkowska, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni – Hurst College
65. Paulina Żmuda, III LO im Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie w Opolu – Ellesmere College

2016-2018
66. Witold Augustowski, I LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Krośnie – Abbots Bromley School
67. Ida Ertmańska, IV LO im. Marii Skłodowskiej Curie w Olsztynie – Mayfield School
68. Konrad Ertmański, IV LO im. Marii Skłodowskiej Curie w Olsztynie – Cranleigh School
69. Mateusz Gabor, III LO im. Adama Mickiewicza w Katowicach – Abbots Bromley School
70. Maksymilian Graczyk, Liceum Akademickie w Toruniu – Ellesmere College
71. Kacper Madejek, III LO im. Unii Lubelskiej w Lublinie – Abbots Bromley School
72. Martyna Marcinkowska, I LO im. Edwarda Dembowskiego w Gliwicach – Box Hill School
73. Kacper Micek, II LO im. Marii Konopnickiej w Inowrocławiu – Windermere School
74. Jakub Niewiadomski, VIII LO im. Władysława IV w Warszawie – Abbots Bromley School
75. Martyna Piasek, II LO im. Marii Skłodowskiej Curie, Gorzów Wielkopolski – Mayfield School
76. Natalia Sikora, II LO im. Stefana Batorego w Warszawie – Bruton School for Girls
77. Marta Stangierska, II LO im. Generałowej Zamoyskiej i Heleny Modrzejewskiej w Poznaniu – Farringtons School
78. Kacper Ścibski, III LO im. Adama Mickiewicza w Katowicach – Abbots Bromley School
79. Maria Tymańska, II LO im. Hetmana Jana Tarnowskiego w Tarnowie – Langley School
80. Szymon Zadeberny, I LO im. Edwarda Dembowskiego w Gliwicach – Tettenhall College

2017-2019
81. Piotr Dobrzyński, IV LO im. Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie w Olsztynie – Abbots Bromley
82. Marta Kisielewska, I LO im. Marii Konopnickiej w Suwałkach – Mayfield School
83. Zuzanna Kotrych, I LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu – Wrekin College
84. Natan Marczak, Liceum Ogólnokształcące w Kamiennej Górze – Ellesmere College
85. Tymoteusz Matusiak, II LO w Gorzowie – Cranleigh School
86. Anna Musiał, III LO im A. Mickiewicza w Katowicach – Bedstone College
87. Zofia Mąkowska, VIII LO im A. Mickiewicza w Poznaniu – Hurst College
88. Fryderyka Orawczak, VII LO im Krzysztofa Kamila Baczyńskiego we Wrocławiu – Mayfield School
89. Agnieszka Pituła, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni – Windermere School
90. Radosław Rochowiak, LO im. Władysława Kopalińskiego w Bielsku Białej – Berkhamsted School
91. Weronika Sroka, Liceum Ogólnokształcące w Rabce – Abbots Bromley School
92. Weronika Tomiak, II LO im. Tadeusza Kościuszki w Kaliszu – Langley School
93. Joanna Urbańczyk, LO im. Św. Jadwigi Królowej w Kielcach – Bruton School for Girls

2018-2020
94. Wiktoria Bąk, V LO im. Augusta Witkowskiego w Krakowie – Adcote School for Girls
95. Maciej Bystroń-Kwiatkowski, I LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu – Windermere School
96. Lilianna Czaniecka, I LO im. Edwarda Dembowskiego w Zielonej Górze – Bruton School for Girls
97. Julia Drabek, I LO im. Edwarda Dembowskiego w Gliwicach – Mayfield School
98. Maja Dzierżak, III LO im. Unii Lubelskiej w Lublinie – Farringtons School
99. Emilia Fołta, LO im. Św. Jadwigi Królowej w Kielcach – Adcote School for Girls
100. Marta Gniecka, Ogólnokształcące Liceum Akademickie Jezuitów w Nowym Sączu – Tettenhall College
101. Iwo Hachulski, LXVII LO im Jana Nowaka Jeziorańskiego w Warszawie – Ellesmere College
102. Kacper Jarco, Dwujęzyczne Liceum im. Władysława Kopalińskiego w Bielsku-Białej – Windermere School
103. Kalina Jasińska, III LO im. Marynarki Wojennej w Gdyni – Bedstone College
104. Mateusz Kowalczuk, I LO im. Edwarda Dembowskiego w Gliwicach – Farringtons School
105. Julia Matuszczyk, III LO im. Adama Mickiewicza w Katowicach – Wrekin College
106. Hanna Staab, I LO im. Bartłomieja Nowodworskiego w Krakowie – Wrekin College
107. Hanna Szafrańska, II LO im Generałowej Zamoyskiej i Heleny Modrzejewskiej, w Poznaniu – Bedstone College
108. Martyna Żurowska, I LO im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu – Mayfield School
back